Quality Service Company

Florence, SC Mini-Split Installation · 23+ yrs

4.9 · 920+ Google reviews · 📍 2208 National Ave, Florence, SC 29501, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREEXCELLENT80/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 23+ years in business Yelp 3.6★ (7) Review sentiment: 78/100

At a glance

Google rating
4.9★ from 920+ reviews
In business
23+ years
Yelp
3.6★ from 7 reviews
Services
1 Mini-Split Installation service
Service area
Florence, SC + 1 nearby

Overview

Editorial review

Quality Service Company lists financing and free estimates for larger HVAC projects.

HVAC installation, repair, and maintenance serving Florence and the Pee Dee area.

Vouched Score breakdown — 80/100

Editorial Review 75 44%
Yelp Rating 65 3%
Google Rating 97 16%
Local Search Rank 89 9%
Review Sentiment 78 14%
Years in Business 70 4%
Google Review Volume 80 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

What customers say

Pros & cons

Pros Verified strengths
  • High Google rating (4.9★ across 920+ reviews)
  • Long-established (23+ years in business)
What this provider advertises

Self-reported on their website — not independently verified.

  • Emergency response: same-day
  • Financing available
  • Free estimates
What customers praise
clear explanationsclean work areasresponsive office staffsame-day service
Cons
  • Lower Yelp rating than Google (3.6★ vs 4.9★)
What reviewers flag
rating divergence

When to choose them — and when to consider alternatives

Choose them if
  • You need same-day or after-hours service
  • You need to finance the work
  • You prefer a family-owned operation
  • You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.9★, 920+ reviews)
  • You value a long-tenured local operator (23+ years in business)
Consider alternatives if
  • Reports of rating divergence would be a deal-breaker for you
  • You want a BBB-rated firm specifically

Services

Service area

Florence, SC home · Split Install Florence, SC home

Office: 2208 National Ave, Florence, SC 29501, USA

Neighborhood: 2208 National Ave, Florence, SC 29501, USA

Contact & hours

📍
🕒
Monday - Friday: 8am - 5pm Emergency Service: Call 24/7

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Quality Service Company?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.9★ across 920+ reviews); Long-established (23+ years in business); Emergency response: same-day; Financing available; Free estimates.
What are the cons of Quality Service Company?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Lower Yelp rating than Google (3.6★ vs 4.9★).
When should I choose Quality Service Company?
Choose them if: You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work; You prefer a family-owned operation; You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.9★, 920+ reviews); You value a long-tenured local operator (23+ years in business).
When should I consider alternatives to Quality Service Company?
Consider alternatives if: Reports of rating divergence would be a deal-breaker for you; You want a BBB-rated firm specifically.
What is the Vouched Score for Quality Service Company?
80/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 97/100, Google Position 89/100, Google Review Count 80/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Quality Service Company been in business?
Quality Service Company has been operating for 23+ years in Florence, SC.
What does mini split installation service typically cost when working with a Florence, SC provider like Quality Service Company?
Mini-split typically runs $2,050–$5,300, and mini-split multi-zone runs $4,050–$9,750 in Florence, South Carolina. These are area-wide market estimates, not Quality Service Company's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Quality Service Company.
What pricing terms does Quality Service Company publish on their website?
Quality Service Company's website publishes: Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Quality Service Company before acting.
Does Quality Service Company do Emergency HVAC Service in Florence, SC?
Yes. Quality Service Company lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Florence, SC and Split Install Florence, SC.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years BBB Yelp Our picks
Quality Service Company (this company)
80/100 4.9★ (920+) 23+ 3.6★
71/100 4.9★ (70+) 20+

Listed in

Show the Vouched Score on your website Free for Quality Service Company — copy & paste
VOUCHEDSCOREEXCELLENT80/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.

Display this 80/100 Vouched Score as a trust badge on your site. Visitors who click through arrive on this page — turning credibility into traffic for you.

Works on WordPress, Squarespace, Wix, plain HTML — anywhere you can paste HTML. Updates automatically as your score changes.

Explore more

Profile last updated June 28, 2026.