Comfort Monster Heating & Air

Raleigh, NC Mini-Split Installation · #6 of 15 · NATE-certified

4.8 · 1,090+ Google reviews · 📍 3216 Wellington Ct #111, Raleigh, NC 27615, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD79/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Yelp 4.2★ (110+) NATE-certified Review sentiment: 78/100

At a glance

Google rating
4.8★ from 1,090+ reviews
Yelp
4.2★ from 110+ reviews
Services
1 Mini-Split Installation service
Service area
Raleigh, NC + 1 nearby

Overview

Editorial review

Comfort Monster lists NATE-certified technicians on staff. Free estimates and financing options are advertised. Same-day emergency response is advertised for Raleigh customers. Aeroseal duct sealing is offered for leaky-duct homes. Comfort Monster advertises on-time arrival windows and appointment texts.

Residential HVAC installations and repairs across North Carolina, based in Raleigh. NATE-certified technicians service major brands, per their site. Free estimates and financing options are advertised, with same-day emergency response advertised.

Vouched Score breakdown — 79/100

Above the Raleigh, NC Mini-Split Installation average of 77/100. Ranks #6 of 15 listed Mini-Split Installation providers in Raleigh, NC.

Editorial Review 79 46%
Yelp Rating 80 3%
Google Rating 93 17%
Local Search Rank 50 9%
Review Sentiment 78 15%
Google Review Volume 82 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

How Comfort Monster Heating & Air compares to the Raleigh average

Across 15 vetted mini split install providers in Raleigh, NC.

SignalComfort Monster Heating & AirRaleigh avgDelta
Vouched Score 79/100 77/100 +2 vs avg
Google rating 4.8★ 4.9★ -0.1 vs avg
Review volume 1,090+ 3,135+ -2047 vs avg

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualitytransparent pricingsame-day repairsthorough diagnostics

Pros

Verified strengths
  • High Google rating (4.8★ across 1,090+ reviews)
What this provider advertises

Self-reported on their website — not independently verified.

  • NATE-certified technicians
  • Emergency response: same-day
  • Financing available
  • Free estimates

When to choose them — and when to consider alternatives

Choose them if
  • You need same-day or after-hours service
  • You need to finance the work
  • You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.8★, 1,090+ reviews)
  • You want NATE-certified technicians
Consider alternatives if
  • You want a BBB-rated firm specifically

Services

Service area

Raleigh, NC home · Split Install Raleigh, NC home

Office: 3216 Wellington Ct #111, Raleigh, NC 27615, USA

Neighborhood: 3216 Wellington Ct #111, Raleigh, NC 27615, USA

What Comfort Monster Heating & Air publishes about pricing

Maintenance plans

  • maintenance plan
    As published: maintenance plan
    "…mfort Monster will carefully develop a preventive maintenance plan to keep your commercial systems running optimally…"

Pricing model

  • Upfront pricing
    As published: Upfront pricing
    "…stand by our service with: Satisfaction Guarantee Upfront Pricing Workmanship Guarantee Reliable Scheduling Warrant…"
  • Transparent pricing
    As published: Transparent pricing
    "…ame or next day service Financing options Honest, transparent pricing Schedule Appointment or What We Offer Emergency H…"

Estimates

  • Free estimates
    As published: Free estimates
    "…ontact us online, call us or text us to request a free estimate. Our friendly Customer Care Reps will find a time…"

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

📍
🕒
Call for hours or visit provider website for current schedule

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Comfort Monster Heating & Air?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.8★ across 1,090+ reviews); NATE-certified technicians; Emergency response: same-day; Financing available; Free estimates.
When should I choose Comfort Monster Heating & Air?
Choose them if: You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work; You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.8★, 1,090+ reviews); You want NATE-certified technicians.
When should I consider alternatives to Comfort Monster Heating & Air?
Consider alternatives if: You want a BBB-rated firm specifically.
What is the Vouched Score for Comfort Monster Heating & Air?
79/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 93/100, Yelp Review Count 89/100, Google Review Count 82/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
What does mini split installation service typically cost when working with a Raleigh, NC provider like Comfort Monster Heating & Air?
Mini-split typically runs $2,150–$5,550, and mini-split multi-zone runs $4,250–$10,250 in Raleigh, North Carolina. These are area-wide market estimates, not Comfort Monster Heating & Air's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Comfort Monster Heating & Air.
What pricing terms does Comfort Monster Heating & Air publish on their website?
Comfort Monster Heating & Air's website publishes: maintenance plan, Upfront pricing, Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Comfort Monster Heating & Air before acting.
Does Comfort Monster Heating & Air do Emergency HVAC Service in Raleigh, NC?
Yes. Comfort Monster Heating & Air lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Raleigh, NC and Split Install Raleigh, NC.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years BBB Yelp Our picks
Comfort Monster Heating & Air (this company)
79/100 4.8★ (1,090+) 4.2★
68/100 4.7★ (630+) 34+ 3.3★
78/100 4.9★ (3,165+) 40+ 3.1★
71/100 4.8★ (4,310+) 24+ 1.9★

Listed in

Show the Vouched Score on your website Free for Comfort Monster Heating & Air — copy & paste
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD79/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.

Display this 79/100 Vouched Score as a trust badge on your site. Visitors who click through arrive on this page — turning credibility into traffic for you.

Works on WordPress, Squarespace, Wix, plain HTML — anywhere you can paste HTML. Updates automatically as your score changes.

Explore more

Profile last updated July 4, 2026.