Menu

Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)

Green Bay, WI AC Repair · 30+ yrs

VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD61/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 30+ years in business Review sentiment: 88/100

Overview

Hvac Maintenance lists commercial HVAC repair and refrigerant leak services. The business advertises over 30+ years in operation. The site sells freon leak-repair supplies and coil-cleaning kits. Green Bay's humid summers strain coils and refrigerant lines, increasing leak risk. Several product and maintenance pages describe leak detection tools.

Commercial HVAC repair and refrigerant leak detection services in Green Bay. Veteran-owned company with 30+ years experience. Website lists freon leak repair, leak-detector tools, and coil-cleaning kits.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 46 46%
Google Rating 100 17%
Local Search Rank 34 9%
Review Sentiment 88 15%
Years in Business 100 4%
Review Volume 27 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

Pros & cons

Pros Strengths
  • Long-established (30+ years in business)
Cons
  • Smaller review history (9 Google reviews)

When to choose them

Services

AC RepairCommercial HVAC

Service area

Office: 3736 Shawano Ave #7343, Green Bay, WI 54313, USA

Neighborhood: 3736 Shawano Ave #7343, Green Bay, WI 54313, USA

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Call for hours: [insert phone number]

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)?
Based on public records and customer reviews: Long-established (30+ years in business).
What are the cons of Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Smaller review history (9 Google reviews).
When should I choose Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)?
Choose them if: You have a commercial property; You value a long-tenured local operator (30+ years in business).
What is the Vouched Score for Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)?
61/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100, Years In Business 100/100+ Review Sentiment 88/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) been in business?
Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) has been operating for 30+ years in Green Bay, WI.
How can I contact Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)?
Call Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) at +1-920-606-2952. Address: 3736 Shawano Ave #7343, Green Bay, WI 54313, USA.
What does AC repair service typically cost when working with a Green Bay, WI provider like Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)?
AC service call / diagnostic fee typically runs $65–$145, and capacitor replacement runs $75–$385 in Green Bay, Wisconsin. These are area-wide market estimates, not Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned)'s quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned).
Does Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) do AC Repair in Green Bay, WI?
Yes. Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) lists AC Repair among its services and serves Green Bay, WI and Repair Green Bay, WI. Call +1-920-606-2952 for a quote.
Does Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) do Commercial HVAC in Green Bay, WI?
Yes. Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) lists Commercial HVAC among its services and serves Green Bay, WI and Repair Green Bay, WI. Call +1-920-606-2952 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Hvac Maintenance (Veteran Owned) (this company)
⭐ Refrigerant Leak Repair
61/100 5.0★ (9) 30+
Wesley Heating & Cooling
⭐ Best for Commercial AC Repair
78/100 4.9★ (130+) 75+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.