Menu

Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.

Joliet, IL AC Repair · #4 of 3

5.0 · 75+ Google reviews · 📍 310 N Ottawa St, Joliet, IL 60432, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD70/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 95/100

Overview

Naranjo emphasizes duct cleaning and seasonal AC tune-ups across Chicagoland properties. The site notes licensed and bonded technicians. The team says they serve residential and commercial customers in Joliet summers. Seventy-eight Google reviews show steady local demand.

AC tune-ups and HVAC maintenance across Chicagoland, with duct cleaning specialty. Licensed and bonded technicians, per the site, serve homes and commercial properties. Bilingual team listed to support diverse Joliet neighborhoods.

Score breakdown

Joliet, IL AC Repair average is 80/100. Ranks #4 of 3 listed AC Repair providers in Joliet, IL.

Editorial Review 61 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 36 10%
Review Sentiment 95 16%
Review Volume 51 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Joliet average

Across 3 vetted ac repair providers in Joliet, IL.

SignalNaranjo Heating & Coo…Joliet avgDelta
Vouched Score 70/100 80/100 -10 vs avg
Google rating 5.0★ 4.8★ +0.2 vs avg
Review volume 75+ 425+ -350 vs avg

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (5.0★ across 75+ reviews)

When to choose them

Services

Commercial HVAC

Service area

Office: 310 N Ottawa St, Joliet, IL 60432, USA

Neighborhood: 310 N Ottawa St, Joliet, IL 60432, USA

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Call for hours confirm 24/7 emergency availability

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (5.0★ across 75+ reviews).
When should I choose Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.?
Choose them if: You have a commercial property.
What is the Vouched Score for Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.?
70/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 95/100, Llm Score 61/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.?
Call Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc. at +1-708-325-8367. Address: 310 N Ottawa St, Joliet, IL 60432, USA.
What does AC repair service typically cost when working with a Joliet, IL provider like Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.?
AC service call / diagnostic fee typically runs $80–$165, and capacitor replacement runs $90–$445 in Joliet, Illinois. These are area-wide market estimates, not Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.'s quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc..
What pricing terms does Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc. publish on their website?
Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc.'s website publishes: maintenance plan. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc. before acting.
Does Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc. do Commercial HVAC in Joliet, IL?
Yes. Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc. lists Commercial HVAC among its services and serves Joliet, IL and Repair Joliet, IL. Call +1-708-325-8367 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Naranjo Heating & Cooling Specialist Inc. (this company)
70/100 5.0★ (75+)
PDM Plumbing, Heating, Cooling Since 1885
⭐ Highest Vouched Score · ⭐ Best for Refrigerant Leak Repair
86/100 4.8★ (700+) 140+
Johansen & Anderson Inc
⭐ Best NATE-Certified Shop
81/100 4.8★ (300+) 80+
Lockwood Furnace Company
⭐ Best for Honest Replace-vs-Repair · ⭐ Best for Furnace + AC Changeout · ⭐ Best Manufacturer-Authorized Installer
74/100 4.8★ (280+) 94+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 24, 2026.