Menu

Aire Serv of Kalamazoo

Kalamazoo, MI AC Repair · #3 of 4

4.9 · 610+ Google reviews · 📍 6827 Stadium Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREEXCELLENT83/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 90/100

Overview

Aire Serv of Kalamazoo lists AC repair with refrigerant leak and recharge capability. The franchise notes A2L modern-refrigerant servicing on its site. Aire Serv states they use flat-rate, upfront pricing with financing available. Kalamazoo summers create urgent cooling needs; same-day and emergency service is advertised. Local reviewer comments reference fast, same-day repairs and responsive technicians.

AC repair and diagnostics focused on refrigerant leak detection and recharges in Kalamazoo. A2L Certified equipment and modern-refrigerant service are listed on their site. Flat-rate, upfront pricing and financing availability are advertised for repairs. Emergency response is stated as available 24/7 for no-cooling calls.

Score breakdown

Above the Kalamazoo, MI AC Repair average of 80/100. Ranks #3 of 4 listed AC Repair providers in Kalamazoo, MI.

Editorial Review 78 48%
Google Rating 97 18%
Local Search Rank 80 10%
Review Sentiment 90 16%
Review Volume 75 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Kalamazoo average

Across 4 vetted ac repair providers in Kalamazoo, MI.

SignalAire Serv of KalamazooKalamazoo avgDelta
Vouched Score 83/100 80/100 +3 vs avg
Google rating 4.9★ 4.8★ +0.1 vs avg
Review volume 610+ 380+ +230 vs avg

What customers say

Reviewers praise: knowledgeable techniciansfast repairspunctual arrival

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.9★ across 610+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: 24/7Financing availableFlat-rate, upfront pricing

When to choose them

Services

AC RepairEmergency HVAC ServiceCommercial HVAC

Service area

Office: 6827 Stadium Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009, USA

Neighborhood: 6827 Stadium Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009, USA

Published pricing

Promotions

  • $50 Off Your First Completed Repair
    As published: $50 Off Your First Completed Repair
    "…f-use Expires: 09/30/2026 Print Offer Claim Offer $50 Off Your First Completed Repair Discount Code: NAT-REPAIR-$50. Not valid with any…"

Discounts

  • Military discount
    As published: Military discount
    "…First Responders, Teachers, Seniors, Veterans and Military Discount Code: NAT-HEROS-10%. Discount does not apply to e…"
  • 10% off
    As published: 10% off
    "…ome of our coupons below! View All Special Offers 10% Off Any Service For First Responders, Teachers, Seniors,…"

Maintenance plans

  • Advantage Plan
    As published: Advantage Plan
    "…Maintenance Maintenance Tune-ups and Maintenance Advantage Plan Membership Find My Local Aire Serv back Other Ser…"

Diagnostics & second opinions

  • Free second opinion
    As published: Free second opinion
    "…09/30/2026 Print Offer Claim Offer NAT-HEROS-10% Free Second Opinion On Any Install or Repair Discount Code: NAT-DIAGF…"

Pricing model

  • Upfront pricing
    As published: Upfront pricing
    "…Aire Serv Expert Service Professionals Guaranteed Upfront Pricing Respect for Your Home Leaders in Transparency Any…"
  • No hidden fees
    As published: No hidden fees
    "…elp you. We offer guaranteed upfront pricing with no hidden fees, ensuring you do not get surprises when you get y…"

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Aire Serv of Kalamazoo?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.9★ across 610+ reviews); Emergency response: 24/7; Financing available; Flat-rate, upfront pricing.
When should I choose Aire Serv of Kalamazoo?
Choose them if: You need AC refrigerant leak repair; You need AC tune-up & maintenance; You need commercial AC repair; You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work.
What is the Vouched Score for Aire Serv of Kalamazoo?
83/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 97/100+ Review Sentiment 90/100, Google Position 80/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Aire Serv of Kalamazoo?
Call Aire Serv of Kalamazoo at +1-269-248-5325. Address: 6827 Stadium Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009, USA.
What does AC repair service typically cost when working with a Kalamazoo, MI provider like Aire Serv of Kalamazoo?
AC service call / diagnostic fee typically runs $65–$145, and capacitor replacement runs $75–$380 in Kalamazoo, Michigan. These are area-wide market estimates, not Aire Serv of Kalamazoo's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Aire Serv of Kalamazoo.
What pricing terms does Aire Serv of Kalamazoo publish on their website?
Aire Serv of Kalamazoo's website publishes: $50 Off Your First Completed Repair, Military discount, Advantage Plan. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Aire Serv of Kalamazoo before acting.
Does Aire Serv of Kalamazoo do AC Repair in Kalamazoo, MI?
Yes. Aire Serv of Kalamazoo lists AC Repair among its services and serves Kalamazoo, MI and Repair Kalamazoo, MI. Call +1-269-248-5325 for a quote.
Does Aire Serv of Kalamazoo do Emergency HVAC Service in Kalamazoo, MI?
Yes. Aire Serv of Kalamazoo lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Kalamazoo, MI and Repair Kalamazoo, MI. Call +1-269-248-5325 for a quote.
Does Aire Serv of Kalamazoo do Commercial HVAC in Kalamazoo, MI?
Yes. Aire Serv of Kalamazoo lists Commercial HVAC among its services and serves Kalamazoo, MI and Repair Kalamazoo, MI. Call +1-269-248-5325 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Aire Serv of Kalamazoo (this company)
83/100 4.9★ (610+)
Bartholomew Heating and Cooling Inc
⭐ Coil Replacement · ⭐ NATE-Certified Shop · ⭐ Manufacturer-Authorized Repair
77/100 4.9★ (95+) 71+
69/100 4.8★ (110+) 30+
91/100 4.9★ (755+) 50+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.