Menu

Rise Up Heating & Cooling

Lansing, MI AC Repair · #6 of 6

4.8 · 150+ Google reviews · 📍 3000 W Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48917, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD70/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 90/100

Overview

Rise Up Heating & Cooling states 24/7 emergency response with same-day service availability. Rise Up lists residential AC repair and diagnostics across Greater Lansing. Rise Up advertises certified professionals on staff for HVAC repairs. Lansing's hot, humid summers make fast same-day cooling repairs especially important.

Residential AC repair and diagnostics across Greater Lansing, MI. Emergency response stated as 24/7 (advertised). Duct cleaning and seasonal tune-ups are listed services and maintenance options.

Score breakdown

Lansing, MI AC Repair average is 83/100. Ranks #6 of 6 listed AC Repair providers in Lansing, MI.

Editorial Review 60 48%
Google Rating 93 18%
Local Search Rank 59 10%
Review Sentiment 90 16%
Review Volume 59 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Lansing average

Across 6 vetted ac repair providers in Lansing, MI.

SignalRise Up Heating & CoolingLansing avgDelta
Vouched Score 70/100 82/100 -12 vs avg
Google rating 4.8★ 4.9★ -0.1 vs avg
Review volume 150+ 1,225+ -1076 vs avg

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.8★ across 150+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: 24/7

When to choose them

Services

AC RepairEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 3000 W Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48917, USA

Neighborhood: 3000 W Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48917, USA

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
24/7 emergency service (per site)

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Rise Up Heating & Cooling?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.8★ across 150+ reviews); Emergency response: 24/7.
When should I choose Rise Up Heating & Cooling?
Choose them if: You need AC tune-up & maintenance; You need same-day or after-hours service.
What is the Vouched Score for Rise Up Heating & Cooling?
70/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 93/100+ Review Sentiment 90/100, Llm Score 60/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Rise Up Heating & Cooling?
Call Rise Up Heating & Cooling at +1-517-898-7706. Address: 3000 W Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48917, USA.
What does AC repair service typically cost when working with a Lansing, MI provider like Rise Up Heating & Cooling?
AC service call / diagnostic fee typically runs $65–$135, and capacitor replacement runs $70–$360 in Lansing, Michigan. These are area-wide market estimates, not Rise Up Heating & Cooling's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Rise Up Heating & Cooling.
Does Rise Up Heating & Cooling do AC Repair in Lansing, MI?
Yes. Rise Up Heating & Cooling lists AC Repair among its services and serves Lansing, MI and Repair Lansing, MI. Call +1-517-898-7706 for a quote.
Does Rise Up Heating & Cooling do Emergency HVAC Service in Lansing, MI?
Yes. Rise Up Heating & Cooling lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Lansing, MI and Repair Lansing, MI. Call +1-517-898-7706 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Rise Up Heating & Cooling (this company)
70/100 4.8★ (150+)
Doty Service Network
⭐ Best for Honest Diagnosis
84/100 4.9★ (615+) 40+
A-1 Mechanical
⭐ Best for Full-System Changeout · ⭐ Best NATE-Certified Installer
91/100 4.8★ (1,800+) 43+
Vredevoogd Heating & Cooling
⭐ Best for Refrigerant Leak Repair · ⭐ Best for Capacitor & Electrical Repair
87/100 4.9★ (2,540+) 62+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.