Menu

McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®

Omaha, NE AC Repair · #5 of 7

4.8 · 2,180+ Google reviews · 📍 14302 C Cir, Omaha, NE 68144, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREEXCELLENT84/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 88/100

Overview

McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® advertises 24/7 emergency response and same-day repairs.

AC repair and emergency cooling services in Omaha focused on fast same-day response. Emergency response advertised 24/7 with same-day repairs. Flat-rate pricing through a StraightForward pricing guarantee is stated before work. Satisfaction guarantee advertised for two years.

Score breakdown

Above the Omaha, NE AC Repair average of 83/100. Ranks #5 of 7 listed AC Repair providers in Omaha, NE.

Editorial Review 79 48%
Google Rating 93 18%
Local Search Rank 78 10%
Review Sentiment 88 16%
Review Volume 90 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Omaha average

Across 7 vetted ac repair providers in Omaha, NE.

SignalMcCarthy's One Hour H…Omaha avgDelta
Vouched Score 84/100 83/100 +1 vs avg
Google rating 4.8★ 4.8★ matches city average
Review volume 2,180+ 2,700+ -519 vs avg

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualityfast emergency responsetechnician knowledgeon-time arrival policies

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.8★ across 2,180+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
Background-verified teamEmergency response: 24/7Financing availableFlat-rate, upfront pricing

When to choose them

Services

AC RepairEmergency HVAC ServiceCommercial HVAC

Service area

Office: 14302 C Cir, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

Neighborhood: 14302 C Cir, Omaha, NE 68144, USA

Published pricing

Promotions

  • $50 Off Any Repair
    As published: $50 Off Any Repair
    "…ntion these discounts at time of service View All $50 Off Any Repair Coupon must be presented at time of purchase. Can…"

Financing

  • Financing available
    As published: Financing available
    "…ow that you select, or your service call is free. Financing Available! Prioritize your comfort without fronting the ent…"

Pricing model

  • No hidden fees
    As published: No hidden fees
    "…y what you are getting and how much it will cost. No hidden fees! Always On Time…Or You Don’t Pay A Dime!® We unde…"
  • Upfront pricing
    As published: Upfront pricing
    "…iority. We offer flexible scheduling, transparent upfront pricing, and a commitment to making your experience hassl…"

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
24/7 emergency service call for appointments

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.8★ across 2,180+ reviews); Background-verified team; Emergency response: 24/7; Financing available; Flat-rate, upfront pricing.
When should I choose McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®?
Choose them if: You need AC tune-up & maintenance; You need commercial AC repair; You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work; You have a commercial property.
What is the Vouched Score for McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®?
84/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 93/100, Google Review Count 90/100+ Review Sentiment 88/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®?
Call McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® at +1-402-333-5000. Address: 14302 C Cir, Omaha, NE 68144, USA.
What does AC repair service typically cost when working with a Omaha, NE provider like McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®?
AC service call / diagnostic fee typically runs $65–$135, and capacitor replacement runs $70–$360 in Omaha, Nebraska. These are area-wide market estimates, not McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®'s quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®.
What pricing terms does McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® publish on their website?
McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning®'s website publishes: $50 Off Any Repair, Financing available, No hidden fees. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® before acting.
Does McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® do AC Repair in Omaha, NE?
Yes. McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® lists AC Repair among its services and serves Omaha, NE and Repair Omaha, NE. Call +1-402-333-5000 for a quote.
Does McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® do Emergency HVAC Service in Omaha, NE?
Yes. McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Omaha, NE and Repair Omaha, NE. Call +1-402-333-5000 for a quote.
Does McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® do Commercial HVAC in Omaha, NE?
Yes. McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® lists Commercial HVAC among its services and serves Omaha, NE and Repair Omaha, NE. Call +1-402-333-5000 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning® (this company)
84/100 4.8★ (2,180+)
86/100 4.9★ (2,525+) 58+
88/100 4.8★ (5,310+) 37+
Complete Comfort
⭐ Best for Honest Diagnosis · ⭐ Most Transparent Pricing · ⭐ Best for Refrigerant Leak Repair
84/100 5.0★ (760+) 20+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 28, 2026.