Menu

3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling

Appleton, WI AC Replacement

5.0 · 75+ Google reviews · 📍 1170 N Perkins St, Appleton, WI 54914, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD76/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 95/100

Overview

3rd Gospel is a family-owned, member-based HVAC company serving the Fox Valley. The Complete Care plan states free tune-ups and repair discounts. The website notes emergency support available after hours for urgent HVAC issues. 3rd Gospel advertises financing options for higher-ticket replacements.

Residential AC installation and repair in the Fox Valley, focused on homes and mini-splits. Complete Care states free tune-ups, repair discounts, and credits toward new systems. Financing available per their site for larger replacement projects. Family-owned member model is emphasized on the homepage.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 64 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 86 10%
Review Sentiment 95 16%
Review Volume 51 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (5.0★ across 75+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
Financing available

When to choose them

Services

AC Replacement

Service area

Office: 1170 N Perkins St, Appleton, WI 54914, USA

Neighborhood: 1170 N Perkins St, Appleton, WI 54914, USA

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Call for hours (verify online for current hours)

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (5.0★ across 75+ reviews); Financing available.
When should I choose 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling?
Choose them if: You need to finance the work; You prefer a family-owned operation.
What is the Vouched Score for 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling?
76/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 95/100, Google Position 86/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling?
Call 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling at +1-920-931-5853. Address: 1170 N Perkins St, Appleton, WI 54914, USA.
What does AC replacement service typically cost when working with a Appleton, WI provider like 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling?
Full AC system replacement typically runs $5,500–$13,050, and AC condenser replacement runs $1,200–$4,200 in Appleton, Wisconsin. These are area-wide market estimates, not 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling.
Does 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling do AC Replacement in Appleton, WI?
Yes. 3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling lists AC Replacement among its services and serves Appleton, WI and Replacement Appleton, WI. Call +1-920-931-5853 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
3rd Gospel Heating and Cooling (this company)
76/100 5.0★ (75+)
Blount Heating & Air Conditioning Inc
⭐ Highest Vouched Score · ⭐ Best Manufacturer-Authorized Installer
81/100 4.9★ (155+) 54+
Tiltin Heating and Cooling
⭐ Best for High-Efficiency Upgrades · ⭐ Best for Full-System Changeout
76/100 5.0★ (80+) 10+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.