Menu

Tony's Plumbing & Heating

Cedar Falls, IA AC Replacement · 30+ yrs

4.8 · 15+ Google reviews · 📍 102 Dean Lee Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD69/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 30+ years in business Review sentiment: 85/100

Overview

Tony's Plumbing & Heating states over 30+ years serving Iowa homeowners and businesses. The company notes A.O. Smith certification for water-heater work. Cedar Falls experiences humid summers and cold winters, affecting heating and cooling load considerations. Google Maps places Tony's locally visible at position two in Cedar Falls.

Residential and commercial plumbing and heating in Cedar Falls, with heating system installs and service. The company notes A.O. Smith certification for water-heater work on all plumbers. Tony's Plumbing & Heating states 30+ years in the trade and runs an apprenticeship program.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 59 46%
Google Rating 93 17%
Local Search Rank 62 9%
Review Sentiment 85 15%
Years in Business 100 4%
Review Volume 33 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

Pros & cons

Pros Strengths
  • Long-established (30+ years in business)
Cons
  • Smaller review history (16 Google reviews)

When to choose them

Service area

Office: 102 Dean Lee Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613, USA

Neighborhood: 102 Dean Lee Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613, USA

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
📍
🕒
Call for hours or check the provider website for current hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Tony's Plumbing & Heating?
Based on public records and customer reviews: Long-established (30+ years in business).
What are the cons of Tony's Plumbing & Heating?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Smaller review history (16 Google reviews).
When should I choose Tony's Plumbing & Heating?
Choose them if: You value a long-tenured local operator (30+ years in business).
What is the Vouched Score for Tony's Plumbing & Heating?
69/100. Top contributing signals: Years In Business 100/100, Google Rating 93/100+ Review Sentiment 85/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Tony's Plumbing & Heating been in business?
Tony's Plumbing & Heating has been operating for 30+ years in Cedar Falls, IA.
How can I contact Tony's Plumbing & Heating?
Call Tony's Plumbing & Heating at +1-319-277-2750. Address: 102 Dean Lee Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613, USA.
What does AC replacement service typically cost when working with a Cedar Falls, IA provider like Tony's Plumbing & Heating?
Full AC system replacement typically runs $5,100–$12,000, and AC condenser replacement runs $1,100–$3,900 in Cedar Falls, Iowa. These are area-wide market estimates, not Tony's Plumbing & Heating's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Tony's Plumbing & Heating.

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 27, 2026.