Menu

Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling

Hamilton, OH AC Replacement · 20+ yrs

4.9 · 105+ Google reviews · 📍 6741 Gilmore Rd Suite A, Hamilton, OH 45011, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD76/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 20+ years in business Review sentiment: 92/100

Overview

Preferred Home Comfort lists central AC replacements and full-system installations locally. The company notes factory-trained technicians and 20+ years in business. Hamilton's humid summers make proper right-sizing especially important for comfort. The website advertises free estimates and financing options for larger changeouts. Google Maps shows high local visibility near Gilmore Road.

Preferred Home Comfort handles central AC replacements and full-system installations in Hamilton, OH. The company offers free estimates for replacement projects. Preferred Home Comfort states financing is available for larger system changeouts. Emergency service is available, with 24/7 response advertised.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 65 46%
Google Rating 97 17%
Local Search Rank 86 9%
Review Sentiment 92 15%
Years in Business 70 4%
Review Volume 55 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.9★ across 105+ reviews)
  • Long-established (20+ years in business)
Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: 24/7Financing availableFree estimates

When to choose them

Services

AC ReplacementEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 6741 Gilmore Rd Suite A, Hamilton, OH 45011, USA

Neighborhood: 6741 Gilmore Rd Suite A, Hamilton, OH 45011, USA

Published pricing

Maintenance plans

  • Maintenance Plan
    As published: Maintenance Plan
    "…ton OH Extend the Life of Your HVAC System with a Maintenance Plan Keep your system operating at its best by taking…"

Financing

  • Financing available
    As published: Financing available
    "…n more savings, check out our money-saving offers Financing Available You'll enjoy a multitude of benefits with us, inc…"

Estimates

  • Free estimates
    As published: Free estimates
    "…rence! Contact Preferred Home Comfort today for a free estimate and discover why homeowners and businesses in Fai…"

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Mon - Sat 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Sunday by appointment.

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.9★ across 105+ reviews); Long-established (20+ years in business); Emergency response: 24/7; Financing available; Free estimates.
When should I choose Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling?
Choose them if: You need same-day AC replacement; You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work; You value a long-tenured local operator (20+ years in business).
What is the Vouched Score for Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling?
76/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 97/100+ Review Sentiment 92/100, Google Position 86/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling been in business?
Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling has been operating for 20+ years in Hamilton, OH.
How can I contact Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling?
Call Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling at +1-513-892-4822. Address: 6741 Gilmore Rd Suite A, Hamilton, OH 45011, USA.
What does AC replacement service typically cost when working with a Hamilton, OH provider like Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling?
Full AC system replacement typically runs $5,150–$12,200, and AC condenser replacement runs $1,150–$3,950 in Hamilton, Ohio. These are area-wide market estimates, not Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling.
What pricing terms does Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling publish on their website?
Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling's website publishes: Maintenance Plan, Financing available, Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling before acting.
Does Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling do AC Replacement in Hamilton, OH?
Yes. Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling lists AC Replacement among its services and serves Hamilton, OH and Replacement Hamilton, OH. Call +1-513-892-4822 for a quote.
Does Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling do Emergency HVAC Service in Hamilton, OH?
Yes. Preferred Home Comfort Heating and Cooling lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Hamilton, OH and Replacement Hamilton, OH. Call +1-513-892-4822 for a quote.

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 23, 2026.