Menu

Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling)

Kenosha, WI AC Replacement · #4 of 3

5.0 · 6 Google reviews · 📍 6430 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53144, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD61/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
+1-262-948-0075
Review sentiment: 100/100

Overview

Pro Mechanical Services Inc operates from 6430 60th St in Kenosha. The company appears on Google with six customer reviews. Kenosha's humid summers increase the need for correct AC sizing and dehumidification. Homeowners should ask Pro Mechanical Services Inc for Manual J or AHRI paperwork during estimates.

Pro Mechanical Services Inc performs central AC replacement and heating services in Kenosha, WI. Business address: 6430 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53144. Google Maps listing shows position 11 with six customer reviews noted on the profile.

Score breakdown

Kenosha, WI AC Replacement average is 84/100. Ranks #4 of 3 listed AC Replacement providers in Kenosha, WI.

Editorial Review 47 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 32 10%
Review Sentiment 100 16%
Review Volume 23 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Kenosha average

Across 3 vetted ac replacement providers in Kenosha, WI.

SignalPro Mechanical Servic…Kenosha avgDelta
Vouched Score 61/100 84/100 -23 vs avg
Google rating 5.0★ 4.9★ +0.1 vs avg
Review volume 6 405+ -403 vs avg

Cons

  • No public website listed
  • Smaller review history (6 Google reviews)

Service area

Office: 6430 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53144, USA

Neighborhood: 6430 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53144, USA

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the cons of Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling)?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: No public website listed; Smaller review history (6 Google reviews).
What is the Vouched Score for Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling)?
61/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 100/100, Llm Score 47/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling)?
Call Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling) at +1-262-948-0075. Address: 6430 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53144, USA.
What does AC replacement service typically cost when working with a Kenosha, WI provider like Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling)?
Full AC system replacement typically runs $5,750–$13,550, and AC condenser replacement runs $1,250–$4,400 in Kenosha, Wisconsin. These are area-wide market estimates, not Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling)'s quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling).

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Pro Mechanical Services Inc (Heating & Cooling) (this company)
61/100 5.0★ (6)
Wisconsin Fuel & Heating, Inc.
⭐ Best for Full-System Changeout · ⭐ Best NATE-Certified Installer
85/100 4.8★ (625+) 103+
Home Heating & Cooling
⭐ Best for Honest Replace-vs-Repair · ⭐ Best for Same-Day Replacement · ⭐ Best Labor Warranty
86/100 5.0★ (250+) 104+
Kenosha Heating & Cooling LLC
⭐ Best for Commercial AC Replacement
80/100 4.8★ (345+) 29+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.