Mark's Air Ducts

Dallas, TX Duct Cleaning · #5 of 8

4.9 · 50+ Google reviews · 📍 705 Ross Ave #312, Dallas, TX 75202, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD75/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 100/100

At a glance

Google rating
4.9★ from 50+ reviews
Services
1 Duct Cleaning service
Service area
Dallas, TX + 1 nearby

Overview

Editorial review

Duct-cleaning specialist listed across their site, emphasizing residential service outcomes. Mark's Air Ducts notes NADCA membership on its pages. Dallas heat and heavy pollen make routine duct maintenance more important locally. Recent Google reviews mention photo-documented cleans and dryer-vent replacements completed efficiently.

Residential air-duct cleaning in Dallas, focused on whole-home duct and dryer-vent work. NADCA membership is listed on the company's website. Customer reviews show photo documentation of cleared ducts and dryer-vent replacements within the past six months.

Vouched Score breakdown — 75/100

Dallas, TX Duct Cleaning average is 78/100. Ranks #5 of 8 listed Duct Cleaning providers in Dallas, TX.

Editorial Review 69 45%
Google Rating 97 17%
Review Recency 100 6%
Local Search Rank 36 9%
Review Sentiment 100 15%
Google Review Volume 46 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

How Mark's Air Ducts compares to the Dallas average

Across 8 vetted duct cleaning providers in Dallas, TX.

SignalMark's Air DuctsDallas avgDelta
Vouched Score 75/100 78/100 -3 vs avg
Google rating 4.9★ 4.9★ matches city average
Review volume 50+ 885+ -839 vs avg

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualityphoto documentationdryer-vent cleaningthorough cleanup
Recent Google reviews
★★★★★

"Eli did a fantastic job! He arrived right on time and explained everything I needed to know about keeping my air ducts and dryer vent clean. He worked quickly and thoroughly, even fixing a few things left by the installation team. Eli was also very friendly to my senior dog, which I appreciated. He shared photos of the cleaned vents and showed me all the dust and debris he removed. I also received clear instructions…"

— Kimberly Armstrong · Dec 19, 2025 · Google Reviews
★★★★★

"We had a fantastic experience with this air duct cleaning team after moving into our new home in Dallas. Tucker did a super thorough job, especially with the dryer vent. It was surprising to see how much dust and debris was removed—definitely made our home safer and helped with better airflow. The crew was friendly, professional, and worked efficiently. We highly recommend them for anyone needing air duct or dryer v…"

— Alison Huber · Dec 23, 2025 · Google Reviews
★★★★★

"The team did an excellent job with our air duct and dryer vent cleaning. They arrived right on time and finished the work quickly and efficiently. The technician, Caden, was very friendly and professional throughout the process. Living in Dallas, it’s important to keep the air ducts clean with all the dust and heat, and they made sure everything was spotless. I highly recommend their services and will definitely cal…"

— Francis Luna · Dec 26, 2025 · Google Reviews
★★★★★

"My dryer vent was completely clogged, and since we use our dryer every day, it was really causing problems. Mark's Air Ducts sent Ralph to check everything out. He replaced the old vent with a professional-grade material and made sure everything was cleaned thoroughly. Now my dryer runs much better and dries clothes a lot faster. The team did a fantastic job, and I’m happy with how smooth the whole process was. I hi…"

— Spencer Bullock · Nov 24, 2025 · Google Reviews
★★★★★

"This is the top air duct cleaning company I've found! They responded quickly, acted very professionally, and did a great job cleaning out my air ducts and dryer vents. The results were impressive, and their prices were the best around. If you need your HVAC system or dryer vents cleaned, choose the experts who really know what they're doing! Highly recommended for anyone wanting fresh, clean air in their Texas home."

— Autumn20 H · Dec 24, 2025 · Google Reviews

Pros

Verified strengths
  • High Google rating (4.9★ across 50+ reviews)
What this provider advertises

Self-reported on their website — not independently verified.

  • Specializes in duct cleaning

When to choose them — and when to consider alternatives

Consider alternatives if
  • You want a BBB-rated firm specifically

Services

Service area

Dallas, TX home · Cleaning Dallas, TX home

Office: 705 Ross Ave #312, Dallas, TX 75202, USA

Contact & hours

📍
🕒
Daily 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Mark's Air Ducts?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.9★ across 50+ reviews); Specializes in duct cleaning.
When should I consider alternatives to Mark's Air Ducts?
Consider alternatives if: You want a BBB-rated firm specifically.
What is the Vouched Score for Mark's Air Ducts?
75/100. Top contributing signals: Review Recency 100/100+ Review Sentiment 100/100, Google Rating 97/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
What does duct cleaning service typically cost when working with a Dallas, TX provider like Mark's Air Ducts?
Whole-home air duct cleaning typically runs $320–$775, and dryer vent cleaning runs $90–$230 in Dallas, Texas. These are area-wide market estimates, not Mark's Air Ducts's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Mark's Air Ducts.
Does Mark's Air Ducts do Duct Cleaning in Dallas, TX?
Yes. Mark's Air Ducts lists Duct Cleaning among its services and serves Dallas, TX and Cleaning Dallas, TX.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years BBB Yelp Our picks
Mark's Air Ducts (this company)
75/100 4.9★ (50+) NADCA-Certified
82/100 5.0★ (430+) 17+ A+ Commercial
74/100 5.0★ (75+) 17+
83/100 5.0★ (500+) 2+ A ✓ Highest Vouched Score

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated June 21, 2026.