Menu

Greater Works Plumbing

Camden, NJ Furnace Replacement · 10+ yrs

5.0 · 25+ Google reviews · 📍 523 N 27th St Suite A, Camden, NJ 08105, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD68/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 10+ years in business Review sentiment: 90/100

Overview

Greater Works Plumbing lists same-day emergency heating replacements as a core service. The company reports 10+ years serving the Greater Philadelphia metro. Camden's cold winters make timely furnace service important for older rowhouse heating. Reviews and the site note free estimates and upfront flat-rate pricing.

Heating Repairs & Installs across Camden and the Greater Philadelphia area for urgent replacements. Free estimates and flat-rate pricing are advertised on the website. Same-day emergency response is stated for urgent heating failures. 10+ years of local service are noted.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 54 46%
Google Rating 100 17%
Local Search Rank 81 9%
Review Sentiment 90 15%
Years in Business 50 4%
Review Volume 39 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualitytransparent pricingfast emergency responseclean job sites

Pros

Strengths
  • Long-established (10+ years in business)
Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: same-dayFinancing availableFree estimatesFlat-rate, upfront pricing

When to choose them

Services

Emergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 523 N 27th St Suite A, Camden, NJ 08105, USA

Neighborhood: 523 N 27th St Suite A, Camden, NJ 08105, USA

Published pricing

Pricing model

  • Upfront pricing
    As published: Upfront pricing
    "…reds of great reviews on Google. Free Estimates & Upfront Pricing Estimates are always free, and our pricing is alw…"

Estimates

  • Free estimates
    As published: Free estimates
    "…iews We have hundreds of great reviews on Google. Free Estimates & Upfront Pricing Estimates are always free, and…"

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Greater Works Plumbing?
Based on public records and customer reviews: Long-established (10+ years in business); Emergency response: same-day; Financing available; Free estimates; Flat-rate, upfront pricing.
When should I choose Greater Works Plumbing?
Choose them if: You need same-day furnace replacement; You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work; You prefer a family-owned operation.
What is the Vouched Score for Greater Works Plumbing?
68/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 90/100, Google Position 81/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Greater Works Plumbing been in business?
Greater Works Plumbing has been operating for 10+ years in Camden, NJ.
How can I contact Greater Works Plumbing?
Call Greater Works Plumbing at +1-856-620-7220. Address: 523 N 27th St Suite A, Camden, NJ 08105, USA.
What does furnace replacement service typically cost when working with a Camden, NJ provider like Greater Works Plumbing?
Full gas furnace replacement typically runs $3,000–$6,500, and high-efficiency condensing furnace runs $4,500–$9,500 in Camden, New Jersey. These are area-wide market estimates, not Greater Works Plumbing's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Greater Works Plumbing.
What pricing terms does Greater Works Plumbing publish on their website?
Greater Works Plumbing's website publishes: Upfront pricing, Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Greater Works Plumbing before acting.
Does Greater Works Plumbing do Emergency HVAC Service in Camden, NJ?
Yes. Greater Works Plumbing lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Camden, NJ and Replacement Camden, NJ. Call +1-856-620-7220 for a quote.

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 25, 2026.