Menu

A&H HVAC SERVICES

Detroit, MI HVAC · #4 of 5 · 16+ yrs

4.6 · 215+ Google reviews · 📍 19649 W Warren Ave, Detroit, MI 48228, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD72/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 16+ years in business Review sentiment: 78/100

A&H HVAC SERVICES as a HVAC provider

Detroit, MI HVAC · #4 of 5 · 16+ yrs

Vouched Score: 72/100
Editorial review

A&H HVAC SERVICES says they handle residential installations and repairs across Metro Detroit. A&H HVAC SERVICES says over 22 years of industry experience on their site. A&H HVAC SERVICES states around-the-clock emergency HVAC service is available. A&H HVAC SERVICES notes Trade Ally program support for utility rebates and weatherization assistance. Reviews describe thorough installations and ductwork outcomes from local projects.

Residential installations, repairs, and energy-efficiency upgrades across Metro Detroit. A&H HVAC SERVICES says over 22 years of industry experience. Trade Ally contractor, per their site, assisting customers with utility incentives. Emergency service available (around-the-clock advertised) and free estimates offered.

Our picks — HVAC
💵
Best for Rebates & Tax Credits
Helps with rebates & tax credits
How A&H HVAC SERVICES compares (HVAC)

Across 5 vetted hvac providers in Detroit, MI.

SignalA&H HVAC SERVICESDetroit avgDelta
Vouched Score 72/100 73/100 -1 vs avg
Google rating 4.6★ 4.7★ -0.1 vs avg
Review volume 215+ 130+ +86 vs avg
Years in business 16+ 31+ -15 vs avg
Pros
Verified strengths
  • Long-established (16+ years in business)
What this provider advertises
  • Emergency response: around-the-clock
  • Free estimates
Compare with nearby HVAC providers
ProviderVouchedGoogleYearsBBBYelpOur picks
A&H HVAC SERVICES (this company)
72/100 4.6★ (215+) 16+ Rebates & Tax Credits
71/100 4.7★ (75+) 68+
73/100 4.6★ (85+) 20+ Best for Smart Thermostat Install
77/100 4.7★ (215+) 20+ Highest Vouched Score
Best for Financing Options

Company-wide signals

True across every category below.

4.6★ Google · 215+ reviews16+ years in business
72/100
Furnace Repair
#2 of 5 in Detroit
Editorial

A&H HVAC SERVICES advertises around-the-clock emergency HVAC response for no-heat calls. A&H reports 15+ years in residential and commercial HVAC work. A&H notes involvement with MIHER incentives for Detroit-area weatherization programs. A&H lists free estimates on the company website.

Choose them for Furnace Repair if

  • You need no-heat / emergency furnace repair
  • You need furnace tune-up & maintenance
72/100
Mini-Split Installation
#1 of 3 in Detroit ★ Highest Vouched Score
Editorial

Free estimates are listed on A&H HVAC SERVICES' website. A&H HVAC SERVICES states over 22 years of industry experience. A&H notes participation in local incentive and weatherization programs like MIHER. Review excerpts on the site praise thorough cleanup and complete system replacements.

Our pickHighest Vouched Score for Mini-Split Installation in Detroit
68/100
AC Replacement
#4 of 4 in Detroit
Editorial

ac_replacement work appears on the site, citing central system installs and replacements. A&H HVAC SERVICES notes the founder's 22 years of HVAC trade experience. Detroit's hot, humid summers increase the importance of right-sized air conditioning. Customer testimonials praise careful installations and cleanup after work.

68/100
Furnace Replacement
#3 of 4 in Detroit
Editorial

A&H HVAC SERVICES emphasizes furnace replacement and residential installs across Metro Detroit. The company notes over 22 years of HVAC experience. A&H says they connect customers with local energy-incentive programs. Detroit winters make proper combustion checks and venting critical for safe gas furnace installs.

What customers say

Reviewers praise: clean job sitesresponsive communicationductwork repairsthorough installations

Services

Service area

Office: 19649 W Warren Ave, Detroit, MI 48228, USA

Neighborhood: 19649 W Warren Ave, Detroit, MI 48228, USA

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Emergency service available call for hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of A&H HVAC SERVICES?
Based on public records and customer reviews: Long-established (16+ years in business); Emergency response: around-the-clock; Free estimates.
What is the Vouched Score for A&H HVAC SERVICES?
72/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 87/100+ Review Sentiment 78/100, Google Position 72/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has A&H HVAC SERVICES been in business?
A&H HVAC SERVICES has been operating for 16+ years in Detroit, MI.
How can I contact A&H HVAC SERVICES?
Call A&H HVAC SERVICES at +1-313-724-7723. Address: 19649 W Warren Ave, Detroit, MI 48228, USA.
What does HVAC service typically cost when working with a Detroit, MI provider like A&H HVAC SERVICES?
AC repair typically runs $140–$610, and full AC system replacement runs $5,150–$12,250 in Detroit, Michigan. These are area-wide market estimates, not A&H HVAC SERVICES's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from A&H HVAC SERVICES.
What pricing terms does A&H HVAC SERVICES publish on their website?
A&H HVAC SERVICES's website publishes: Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with A&H HVAC SERVICES before acting.
Does A&H HVAC SERVICES do AC Repair in Detroit, MI?
Yes. A&H HVAC SERVICES lists AC Repair among its services and serves Detroit, MI, Replacement Detroit, MI, Repair Detroit, MI, and Split Install Detroit, MI. Call +1-313-724-7723 for a quote.
Does A&H HVAC SERVICES do AC Replacement in Detroit, MI?
Yes. A&H HVAC SERVICES lists AC Replacement among its services and serves Detroit, MI, Replacement Detroit, MI, Repair Detroit, MI, and Split Install Detroit, MI. Call +1-313-724-7723 for a quote.
Does A&H HVAC SERVICES do HVAC Installation in Detroit, MI?
Yes. A&H HVAC SERVICES lists HVAC Installation among its services and serves Detroit, MI, Replacement Detroit, MI, Repair Detroit, MI, and Split Install Detroit, MI. Call +1-313-724-7723 for a quote.
Does A&H HVAC SERVICES do Duct Work in Detroit, MI?
Yes. A&H HVAC SERVICES lists Duct Work among its services and serves Detroit, MI, Replacement Detroit, MI, Repair Detroit, MI, and Split Install Detroit, MI. Call +1-313-724-7723 for a quote.

Listed in

Show the Vouched Score on your website Free for A&H HVAC SERVICES — copy & paste
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD72/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.

Display this 72/100 Vouched Score as a trust badge on your site. Visitors who click through arrive on this page — turning credibility into traffic for you.

Works on WordPress, Squarespace, Wix, plain HTML — anywhere you can paste HTML. Updates automatically as your score changes.

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.