All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.

Fayetteville, NC HVAC · #7 of 12 · 28+ yrs

4.8 · 1,060+ Google reviews · 📍 3981 Cumberland Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD75/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 28+ years in business Yelp 2.9★ (10+) EPA-certified Review sentiment: 70/100

At a glance

Google rating
4.8★ from 1,060+ reviews
In business
28+ years
Yelp
2.9★ from 10 reviews
Services
9 HVAC services
Service area
Fayetteville, NC

Overview

Editorial review

All Seasons leads with heavy AC repair and system replacements in Fayetteville. The company notes over 25 years serving the Sandhills region. The website reports EPA-certified technicians on staff. The site advertises financing options and free estimates for replacements.

Full-service HVAC contractor in Fayetteville handling AC repair, installations, and ductwork. All Seasons notes over 25 years serving the Sandhills region. EPA-certified technicians are listed on the company website. The site states 24/7 emergency response availability.

Vouched Score breakdown — 75/100

Fayetteville, NC HVAC average is 78/100. Ranks #7 of 12 listed HVAC providers in Fayetteville, NC.

Editorial Review 72 44%
Yelp Rating 48 3%
Google Rating 93 16%
Local Search Rank 73 9%
Review Sentiment 70 14%
Years in Business 70 4%
Google Review Volume 82 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

How All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. compares to the Fayetteville average

Across 12 vetted hvac providers in Fayetteville, NC.

SignalAll Seasons Air Conditioner a…Fayetteville avgDelta
Vouched Score 75/100 78/100 -3 vs avg
Google rating 4.8★ 4.8★ matches city average
Review volume 1,060+ 1,810+ -746 vs avg
Years in business 28+ 42+ -14 vs avg

What customers say

Pros & cons

Pros Verified strengths
  • High Google rating (4.8★ across 1,060+ reviews)
  • Long-established (28+ years in business)
What this provider advertises

Self-reported on their website — not independently verified.

  • Emergency response: 24/7
  • Financing available
  • Free estimates
  • Specializes in AC repair
What customers praise
punctualityclear explanationsfast installationsclean job sites
Cons
  • Lower Yelp rating than Google (2.9★ vs 4.8★)
What reviewers flag
yelp ratingrating divergence

When to choose them — and when to consider alternatives

Choose them if
  • You need to finance the work
  • You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.8★, 1,060+ reviews)
  • You value a long-tenured local operator (28+ years in business)
Consider alternatives if
  • Reports of rating divergence would be a deal-breaker for you
  • Reports of yelp rating would be a deal-breaker for you
  • You want a BBB-rated firm specifically

Services

Service area

Fayetteville, NC home

Office: 3981 Cumberland Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306, USA

Neighborhood: 3981 Cumberland Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306, USA

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

📍
🕒
Open 24/7 (per website)

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.8★ across 1,060+ reviews); Long-established (28+ years in business); Emergency response: 24/7; Financing available; Free estimates; Specializes in AC repair.
What are the cons of All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Lower Yelp rating than Google (2.9★ vs 4.8★).
When should I choose All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.?
Choose them if: You need to finance the work; You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.8★, 1,060+ reviews); You value a long-tenured local operator (28+ years in business).
When should I consider alternatives to All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.?
Consider alternatives if: Reports of rating divergence would be a deal-breaker for you; Reports of yelp rating would be a deal-breaker for you; You want a BBB-rated firm specifically.
What is the Vouched Score for All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.?
75/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 93/100, Google Review Count 82/100, Google Position 73/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. been in business?
All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. has been operating for 28+ years in Fayetteville, NC.
What does HVAC service typically cost when working with a Fayetteville, NC provider like All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.?
AC repair typically runs $120–$510, and full AC system replacement runs $4,300–$10,200 in Fayetteville, North Carolina. These are area-wide market estimates, not All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.'s quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc..
What pricing terms does All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. publish on their website?
All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc.'s website publishes: Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. before acting.
Does All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. do AC Repair in Fayetteville, NC?
Yes. All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. lists AC Repair among its services and serves Fayetteville, NC.
Does All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. do AC Replacement in Fayetteville, NC?
Yes. All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. lists AC Replacement among its services and serves Fayetteville, NC.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years BBB Yelp Our picks
All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. (this company)
75/100 4.8★ (1,060+) 28+ 2.9★
75/100 4.9★ (375+) 10+ 4.8★
86/100 4.9★ (3,125+) 74+ 3.1★
71/100 4.8★ (315+) 10+

Listed in

Show the Vouched Score on your website Free for All Seasons Air Conditioner and Heating Inc. — copy & paste
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD75/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.

Display this 75/100 Vouched Score as a trust badge on your site. Visitors who click through arrive on this page — turning credibility into traffic for you.

Works on WordPress, Squarespace, Wix, plain HTML — anywhere you can paste HTML. Updates automatically as your score changes.

Explore more

Profile last updated July 1, 2026.