Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical

Greensboro, NC HVAC · #4 of 11

4.8 · 4,450+ Google reviews · 📍 300 Pomona Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREEXCELLENT84/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Yelp 3.7★ (75+) Review sentiment: 82/100

At a glance

Google rating
4.8★ from 4,450+ reviews
Yelp
3.7★ from 75+ reviews
Services
6 HVAC services
Service area
Greensboro, NC

Overview

Editorial review

AC repair specialization is prominent, with multiple dedicated cooling service pages. Go Green states a 10-year labor warranty through its Premier Program. Go Green states they provide emergency service and same-day response. Greensboro's humid summers raise AC demand, making robust cooling service critical here.

Full-service HVAC company focused on AC repair and installations across Greensboro and the Triad. Labor Warranty: 10-Year is advertised via the Premier Program. Emergency Response: 24/7 and same-day service are listed on the site. Flat-Rate Pricing and Free Estimates are stated alongside financing options.

Vouched Score breakdown — 84/100

Above the Greensboro, NC HVAC average of 80/100. Ranks #4 of 11 listed HVAC providers in Greensboro, NC.

Editorial Review 79 46%
Yelp Rating 68 3%
Google Rating 93 17%
Local Search Rank 85 9%
Review Sentiment 82 15%
Google Review Volume 99 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

How Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical compares to the Greensboro average

Across 11 vetted hvac providers in Greensboro, NC.

SignalGo Green Plumbing, Heating, A…Greensboro avgDelta
Vouched Score 84/100 80/100 +4 vs avg
Google rating 4.8★ 4.8★ matches city average
Review volume 4,450+ 2,130+ +2322 vs avg

What customers say

Pros & cons

Pros Verified strengths
  • High Google rating (4.8★ across 4,450+ reviews)
What this provider advertises

Self-reported on their website — not independently verified.

  • Emergency response: 24/7
  • 10-Year labor warranty
  • Financing available
  • Free estimates
  • Flat-rate, upfront pricing
  • Specializes in AC repair
What customers praise
fast emergency responseupfront pricingclean job sitestechnician expertise
Cons
  • Lower Yelp rating than Google (3.7★ vs 4.8★)
What reviewers flag
rating divergence

When to choose them — and when to consider alternatives

Choose them if
  • You need AC repair
  • You need to finance the work
  • You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.8★, 4,450+ reviews)
Consider alternatives if
  • Reports of rating divergence would be a deal-breaker for you
  • You want a BBB-rated firm specifically

Services

Service area

Greensboro, NC home

Office: 300 Pomona Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407, USA

Neighborhood: 300 Pomona Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407, USA

What Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical publishes about pricing

Maintenance plans

  • maintenance plan
    As published: maintenance plan
    "…ytime for immediate assistance. Can I customize a maintenance plan? Absolutely. We tailor every plan to your system’…"

Pricing model

  • Upfront pricing
    As published: Upfront pricing
    "…nships with customers and our technicians provide upfront pricing and are always happy to discuss services in as mu…"
  • Transparent pricing
    As published: Transparent pricing
    "…boro’s climate, homes, and businesses inside out. Transparent pricing: Clear estimates with no hidden fees or surprises…"
  • No hidden fees
    As published: No hidden fees
    "…de out. Transparent pricing: Clear estimates with no hidden fees or surprises. Skilled technicians: Each member of…"

Estimates

  • Free estimates
    As published: Free estimates
    "…Free Quote Your Home, Your Comfort, Our Lifelong Commitment.…"
Free Quote Your Home, Your Comfort, Our Lifelong Commitment. 4.8 STAR RATING: SEE ALL REVIEWS View Our Current Specials We provide 24/7 emergency services About Schedule Service Your Home, Your Comfort, Our Lifelong Commitment. Keeping your Plumbing, HVAC Electrical safe, efficient, and comfortable all year long. Always caring for your home like it were our own. Schedule Service Get A Free Quote Your comfort, our priority! Discover the benefits of our 10 Year, 100% Worry-Free Premier Program. Vi

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

📍
🕒
Monday - Sunday: 7:00am - 8:00pm

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.8★ across 4,450+ reviews); Emergency response: 24/7; 10-Year labor warranty; Financing available; Free estimates; Flat-rate, upfront pricing; Specializes in AC repair.
What are the cons of Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Lower Yelp rating than Google (3.7★ vs 4.8★).
When should I choose Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical?
Choose them if: You need AC repair; You need to finance the work; You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.8★, 4,450+ reviews).
When should I consider alternatives to Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical?
Consider alternatives if: Reports of rating divergence would be a deal-breaker for you; You want a BBB-rated firm specifically.
What is the Vouched Score for Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical?
84/100. Top contributing signals: Google Review Count 99/100, Google Rating 93/100, Google Position 85/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
What does HVAC service typically cost when working with a Greensboro, NC provider like Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical?
AC repair typically runs $120–$525, and full AC system replacement runs $4,450–$10,450 in Greensboro, North Carolina. These are area-wide market estimates, not Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical.
What pricing terms does Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical publish on their website?
Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical's website publishes: maintenance plan, Upfront pricing, Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical before acting.
Does Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical do AC Repair in Greensboro, NC?
Yes. Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical lists AC Repair among its services and serves Greensboro, NC.
Does Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical do AC Replacement in Greensboro, NC?
Yes. Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical lists AC Replacement among its services and serves Greensboro, NC.
Does Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical do HVAC Installation in Greensboro, NC?
Yes. Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical lists HVAC Installation among its services and serves Greensboro, NC.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years BBB Yelp Our picks
Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical (this company)
84/100 4.8★ (4,450+) 3.7★ Upfront Pricing
82/100 4.9★ (2,035+) 45+ 3.1★
82/100 4.9★ (485+) 19+ 4.9★ Best Authorized Daikin Dealer in Greensboro
83/100 4.9★ (3,565+) 59+ 2.2★ Best for Ductwork & Sealing

Listed in

Show the Vouched Score on your website Free for Go Green Plumbing, Heating, Air & Electrical — copy & paste
VOUCHEDSCOREEXCELLENT84/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.

Display this 84/100 Vouched Score as a trust badge on your site. Visitors who click through arrive on this page — turning credibility into traffic for you.

Works on WordPress, Squarespace, Wix, plain HTML — anywhere you can paste HTML. Updates automatically as your score changes.

Explore more

Profile last updated July 1, 2026.