Menu

B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal

St Cloud, MN HVAC

5.0 · 5 Google reviews · 📍 630 30th Ave N, St Cloud, MN 56303, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD60/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 95/100

Overview

B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal's website lists HVAC services and sheetmetal fabrication. The business operates from a St Cloud address near northside neighborhoods. St Cloud's long, cold winters make reliable heating service critical. Five Google reviewers report positive outcomes for recent repairs.

Heating and air conditioning repairs plus sheetmetal fabrication in St Cloud, MN. Google Maps shows position 7 and five total reviews. Location: 630 30th Ave N, St Cloud, MN 56303.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 49 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 25 10%
Review Sentiment 95 16%
Review Volume 21 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

Cons

  • Smaller review history (5 Google reviews)

Service area

Office: 630 30th Ave N, St Cloud, MN 56303, USA

Neighborhood: 630 30th Ave N, St Cloud, MN 56303, USA

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the cons of B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Smaller review history (5 Google reviews).
What is the Vouched Score for B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal?
60/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 95/100, Llm Score 49/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal?
Call B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal at +1-320-237-5905. Address: 630 30th Ave N, St Cloud, MN 56303, USA.
What does HVAC service typically cost when working with a St Cloud, MN provider like B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal?
AC repair typically runs $155–$670, and full AC system replacement runs $5,650–$13,350 in St Cloud, Minnesota. These are area-wide market estimates, not B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
B & B Heating AC & Sheetmetal (this company)
60/100 5.0★ (5)
Mechanical Energy Systems
⭐ Best for Heat Pumps · ⭐ Best for Smart Thermostat Install
82/100 4.8★ (300+) 43+
H&S Heating and Air Conditioning
⭐ Best for Emergency / 24-Hour Service · ⭐ Best for Indoor Air Quality · ⭐ Best for Ductwork & Sealing
77/100 4.7★ (255+) 35+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 27, 2026.