Menu

Absolute Comfort

Fishers, IN Mini-Split Installation · #5 of 4 · 10+ yrs

4.9 · 70+ Google reviews · 📍 7050 E 116th St Ste 75, Fishers, IN 46038, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD71/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 10+ years in business Review sentiment: 92/100

Overview

Absolute Comfort states they are a Mitsubishi Diamond Elite Pro dealer. The company notes 10+ years serving central Indiana homeowners. Absolute Comfort lists 24-hour emergency service and same-day availability. Multiple local reviews praise clear explanations from technicians in Fishers and nearby suburbs.

Ductless mini-split installer serving Fishers and nearby Indianapolis suburbs. Manufacturer Dealer: states they are a Mitsubishi Diamond Elite Pro dealer. Emergency Response: lists 24-hour service and same-day availability.

Score breakdown

Fishers, IN Mini-Split Installation average is 84/100. Ranks #5 of 4 listed Mini-Split Installation providers in Fishers, IN.

Editorial Review 68 46%
Google Rating 97 17%
Local Search Rank 34 9%
Review Sentiment 92 15%
Years in Business 50 4%
Review Volume 51 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Fishers average

Across 4 vetted mini split install providers in Fishers, IN.

SignalAbsolute ComfortFishers avgDelta
Vouched Score 71/100 84/100 -13 vs avg
Google rating 4.9★ 4.8★ +0.1 vs avg
Review volume 70+ 1,260+ -1186 vs avg
Years in business 10+ 38+ -28 vs avg

What customers say

Reviewers praise: clear explanationspunctualitythorough diagnosticstimely installations

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.9★ across 70+ reviews)
  • Long-established (10+ years in business)
Services offered (self-reported)
Authorized Mitsubishi Pro DealerEmergency response: 24-hour

When to choose them

Services

Mini-Split SystemsEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 7050 E 116th St Ste 75, Fishers, IN 46038, USA

Neighborhood: 7050 E 116th St Ste 75, Fishers, IN 46038, USA

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Mon–Sat 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM emergency service listed.

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Absolute Comfort?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.9★ across 70+ reviews); Long-established (10+ years in business); Authorized Mitsubishi Pro Dealer; Emergency response: 24-hour.
When should I choose Absolute Comfort?
Choose them if: You need same-day or after-hours service; You want manufacturer-warranty installation work; You prefer a family-owned operation.
What is the Vouched Score for Absolute Comfort?
71/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 97/100+ Review Sentiment 92/100, Llm Score 68/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Absolute Comfort been in business?
Absolute Comfort has been operating for 10+ years in Fishers, IN.
How can I contact Absolute Comfort?
Call Absolute Comfort at +1-317-620-4000. Address: 7050 E 116th St Ste 75, Fishers, IN 46038, USA.
What does mini split installation service typically cost when working with a Fishers, IN provider like Absolute Comfort?
Mini-split typically runs $2,450–$6,350, and mini-split multi-zone runs $4,850–$11,700 in Fishers, Indiana. These are area-wide market estimates, not Absolute Comfort's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Absolute Comfort.
Does Absolute Comfort do Mini-Split Systems in Fishers, IN?
Yes. Absolute Comfort lists Mini-Split Systems among its services and serves Fishers, IN and Split Install Fishers, IN. Call +1-317-620-4000 for a quote.
Does Absolute Comfort do Emergency HVAC Service in Fishers, IN?
Yes. Absolute Comfort lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Fishers, IN and Split Install Fishers, IN. Call +1-317-620-4000 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Absolute Comfort (this company)
71/100 4.9★ (70+) 10+
90/100 4.9★ (1,005+) 60+
81/100 4.8★ (505+) 39+
HomeSense
⭐ Manufacturer-Authorized Installer
80/100 4.9★ (1,590+) 11+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 24, 2026.