Menu

Top Tech Heating & Air

Maple Grove, MN Mini-Split Installation · #4 of 3

5.0 · 10+ Google reviews · 📍 13700 Elm Creek Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD68/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 95/100

Overview

Top Tech Heating & Air is located on Elm Creek Road in Maple Grove.

Ductless mini-split installation and service in Maple Grove, MN.

Score breakdown

Maple Grove, MN Mini-Split Installation average is 80/100. Ranks #4 of 3 listed Mini-Split Installation providers in Maple Grove, MN.

Editorial Review 63 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 25 10%
Review Sentiment 95 16%
Review Volume 32 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Maple Grove average

Across 3 vetted mini split install providers in Maple Grove, MN.

SignalTop Tech Heating & AirMaple Grove avgDelta
Vouched Score 68/100 80/100 -12 vs avg
Google rating 5.0★ 4.9★ +0.1 vs avg
Review volume 10+ 1,310+ -1298 vs avg

Cons

  • Smaller review history (14 Google reviews)

Service area

Office: 13700 Elm Creek Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369, USA

Neighborhood: 13700 Elm Creek Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369, USA

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the cons of Top Tech Heating & Air?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Smaller review history (14 Google reviews).
What is the Vouched Score for Top Tech Heating & Air?
68/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 95/100, Llm Score 63/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Top Tech Heating & Air?
Call Top Tech Heating & Air at +1-651-504-4822. Address: 13700 Elm Creek Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369, USA.
What does mini split installation service typically cost when working with a Maple Grove, MN provider like Top Tech Heating & Air?
Mini-split typically runs $2,800–$7,250, and mini-split multi-zone runs $5,550–$13,350 in Maple Grove, Minnesota. These are area-wide market estimates, not Top Tech Heating & Air's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Top Tech Heating & Air.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Top Tech Heating & Air (this company)
68/100 5.0★ (10+)
85/100 4.9★ (3,175+) 21+
78/100 4.9★ (305+) 5+
Heating & Cooling Two, Inc.
⭐ Best Manufacturer-Authorized Installer · ⭐ Best for Commercial / VRF
77/100 4.8★ (450+) 46+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 27, 2026.