Menu

Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria

Peoria, IL Mini-Split Installation · 85+ yrs

4.5 · 30+ Google reviews · 📍 412 SW Adams St, Peoria, IL 61602, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREFAIR57/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Visit website
⏱ 85+ years in business Review sentiment: 78/100

Overview

Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria notes residential HVAC work across Peoria neighborhoods. Heritage: 85+ years operating locally. Family-owned ownership is emphasized on their site. Technicians are named ahead of visits, with punctual arrivals and neat cleanup reported.

Residential HVAC services in Peoria, focusing on air conditioning and heat pump systems. Heritage: 85+ years operating. Family-owned business with a satisfaction guarantee (advertised). Technicians named before visits and reported punctual arrival and tidy cleanup.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 42 46%
Google Rating 83 17%
Local Search Rank 44 9%
Review Sentiment 78 15%
Years in Business 100 4%
Review Volume 41 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualitytidy cleanuptechnician identificationproblem resolution

Pros

Strengths
  • Long-established (85+ years in business)
Services offered (self-reported)
Satisfaction guarantee

When to choose them

Service area

Office: 412 SW Adams St, Peoria, IL 61602, USA

Neighborhood: 412 SW Adams St, Peoria, IL 61602, USA

Contact & hours

🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Call for hours (verify before booking)

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria?
Based on public records and customer reviews: Long-established (85+ years in business); Satisfaction guarantee.
When should I choose Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria?
Choose them if: You prefer a family-owned operation; You value a long-tenured local operator (85+ years in business).
What is the Vouched Score for Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria?
57/100. Top contributing signals: Years In Business 100/100, Google Rating 83/100+ Review Sentiment 78/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria been in business?
Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria has been operating for 85+ years in Peoria, IL.
What does mini split installation service typically cost when working with a Peoria, IL provider like Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria?
Mini-split typically runs $2,700–$7,050, and mini-split multi-zone runs $5,450–$13,050 in Peoria, Illinois. These are area-wide market estimates, not Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Air Conditioning & Heating Peoria (this company)
57/100 4.5★ (30+) 85+
65/100 4.8★ (170+) 50+
Thermal Services, Inc. (TSI)
⭐ Cold-Climate / Hyper-Heat
71/100 4.9★ (50+) 22+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 24, 2026.