Menu

Blairs heating and cooling

Springfield, OH Mini-Split Installation · #4 of 3

5.0 · 10+ Google reviews · 📍 578 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD63/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
+1-937-605-0224
Review sentiment: 90/100

Overview

Blairs heating and cooling lists a Springfield address on E Possum Road. The Google listing shows fourteen customer reviews. Springfield's cold winters increase heating system demand in local homes. Google Maps placement near residential areas suggests a local service footprint.

Mini-split installation and HVAC service in Springfield, OH. Google Maps position 7 in local search results. Google listing shows 14 customer reviews.

Score breakdown

Springfield, OH Mini-Split Installation average is 77/100. Ranks #4 of 3 listed Mini-Split Installation providers in Springfield, OH.

Editorial Review 51 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 44 10%
Review Sentiment 90 16%
Review Volume 32 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Springfield average

Across 3 vetted mini split install providers in Springfield, OH.

SignalBlairs heating and coolingSpringfield avgDelta
Vouched Score 63/100 77/100 -14 vs avg
Google rating 5.0★ 4.7★ +0.3 vs avg
Review volume 10+ 205+ -192 vs avg

Cons

  • No public website listed
  • Smaller review history (14 Google reviews)

Service area

Office: 578 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Neighborhood: 578 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the cons of Blairs heating and cooling?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: No public website listed; Smaller review history (14 Google reviews).
What is the Vouched Score for Blairs heating and cooling?
63/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 90/100, Llm Score 51/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Blairs heating and cooling?
Call Blairs heating and cooling at +1-937-605-0224. Address: 578 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502, USA.
What does mini split installation service typically cost when working with a Springfield, OH provider like Blairs heating and cooling?
Mini-split typically runs $2,250–$5,800, and mini-split multi-zone runs $4,450–$10,700 in Springfield, Ohio. These are area-wide market estimates, not Blairs heating and cooling's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Blairs heating and cooling.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Blairs heating and cooling (this company)
63/100 5.0★ (10+)
Delong Air Inc
⭐ Best for Mini-Split Repair
77/100 4.7★ (245+) 35+
73/100 4.7★ (150+) 40+
Hauck Bros., Inc. Heating and Cooling
⭐ Highest Vouched Score · ⭐ Best for Whole-Home Mini-Split Installation · ⭐ Best Manufacturer-Authorized Installer
82/100 4.8★ (220+) 105+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 23, 2026.