Menu

ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING

Utica, NY Mini-Split Installation

5.0 · 80+ Google reviews · 📍 1536 Miller St, Utica, NY 13501, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD72/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 90/100

Overview

One Stop Heating and Cooling focuses on ductless mini-split installations, per their site. The site advertises same-day service for urgent HVAC needs. Their pages list heat pump replacements and split-system installations. Utica's cold winters make correct heat-pump sizing especially important for sustained performance. Site testimonials note punctual crews and clear explanations from technicians.

Ductless mini-split installation in Utica, NY is a primary service listed on their website. Emergency Response: same-day service is advertised for urgent system needs. The website lists split-system installs, heat pump replacements, and maintenance as offered services.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 63 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 54 10%
Review Sentiment 90 16%
Review Volume 52 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualityclear explanationssmooth installationsattention to detail

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (5.0★ across 80+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: same-day

When to choose them

Services

Mini-Split SystemsEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 1536 Miller St, Utica, NY 13501, USA

Neighborhood: 1536 Miller St, Utica, NY 13501, USA

Published pricing

Book Now! Need Help? Call us! Welcome to One Stop Heating and Cooling Reliable Heating & Cooling Solutions You Can Trust At One Stop Heating and Cooling, we specialize in keeping your home comfortable year-round with expert HVAC services. From central A/C installations to heat pump replacements and ductless systems, our skilled technicians deliver precision and care in every job. Experience comfort, efficiency, and quality workmanship tailored to your needs. Call Us Years Experience We believe q

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (5.0★ across 80+ reviews); Emergency response: same-day.
When should I choose ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING?
Choose them if: You need same-day or after-hours service.
What is the Vouched Score for ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING?
72/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 90/100, Llm Score 63/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING?
Call ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING at +1-315-749-5605. Address: 1536 Miller St, Utica, NY 13501, USA.
What does mini split installation service typically cost when working with a Utica, NY provider like ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING?
Mini-split typically runs $2,250–$5,850, and mini-split multi-zone runs $4,500–$10,800 in Utica, New York. These are area-wide market estimates, not ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING.
Does ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING do Mini-Split Systems in Utica, NY?
Yes. ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING lists Mini-Split Systems among its services and serves Utica, NY and Split Install Utica, NY. Call +1-315-749-5605 for a quote.
Does ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING do Emergency HVAC Service in Utica, NY?
Yes. ONE STOP HEATING AND COOLING lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Utica, NY and Split Install Utica, NY. Call +1-315-749-5605 for a quote.

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 25, 2026.