Menu

Superior Air Duct Cleaning

New Brighton, PA Duct Cleaning

4.8 · 55+ Google reviews · 📍 30 Bergen St #385, Newark, NJ 07107, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD69/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 85/100

Overview

Duct cleaning advertised for residential systems with NADCA guidance cited on site. Superior Air Duct Cleaning lists dryer-vent cleaning among core services. The website notes EPA findings about Newark indoor air contamination levels. Google presence shows steady positive ratings across recent reviews.

Duct cleaning for Newark homes, focused on residential air-duct maintenance. NADCA membership is named on the company website. Dryer-vent cleaning is listed as a routine service offering.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 62 48%
Google Rating 93 18%
Local Search Rank 57 10%
Review Sentiment 85 16%
Review Volume 48 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.8★ across 55+ reviews)

Services

Duct Cleaning

Service area

Office: 30 Bergen St #385, Newark, NJ 07107, USA

Neighborhood: 30 Bergen St #385, Newark, NJ 07107, USA

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Superior Air Duct Cleaning?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.8★ across 55+ reviews).
What is the Vouched Score for Superior Air Duct Cleaning?
69/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 93/100+ Review Sentiment 85/100, Llm Score 62/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Superior Air Duct Cleaning?
Call Superior Air Duct Cleaning at +1-973-846-1600. Address: 30 Bergen St #385, Newark, NJ 07107, USA.
What does duct cleaning service typically cost when working with a New Brighton, PA provider like Superior Air Duct Cleaning?
Whole-home air duct cleaning typically runs $330–$755, and dryer vent cleaning runs $95–$235 in New Brighton, Pennsylvania. These are area-wide market estimates, not Superior Air Duct Cleaning's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Superior Air Duct Cleaning.
Does Superior Air Duct Cleaning do Duct Cleaning in New Brighton, PA?
Yes. Superior Air Duct Cleaning lists Duct Cleaning among its services and serves New Brighton, PA and Cleaning Youngstown, OH. Call +1-973-846-1600 for a quote.

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 27, 2026.