Menu

Roc Cleaning and Restoration

Rochester, NY Duct Cleaning · #4 of 5

5.0 · 115+ Google reviews · 📍 864 Weiland Rd, Rochester, NY 14626, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD70/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 92/100

Overview

Roc Cleaning and Restoration lists residential duct cleaning with dryer-vent service evidence. The company notes free estimates and same-day availability per their site. Roc Cleaning and Restoration says they are locally owned and owner-operated. Rochester's cold, dusty heating season increases airborne particulates and heating-system dust accumulation.

Air duct cleaning for homes and businesses in Rochester, NY, with dryer-vent work listed as a core service. Free estimates are advertised on the company website. Roc Cleaning and Restoration advertises same-day and 24/7 emergency response availability. The business describes owner-operated, locally based teams handling each job.

Score breakdown

Rochester, NY Duct Cleaning average is 78/100. Ranks #4 of 5 listed Duct Cleaning providers in Rochester, NY.

Editorial Review 63 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 29 10%
Review Sentiment 92 16%
Review Volume 56 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Rochester average

Across 5 vetted duct cleaning providers in Rochester, NY.

SignalRoc Cleaning and Rest…Rochester avgDelta
Vouched Score 70/100 78/100 -8 vs avg
Google rating 5.0★ 4.8★ +0.2 vs avg
Review volume 115+ 1,730+ -1612 vs avg

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualitytransparent pricingfast emergency responsethorough cleanup

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (5.0★ across 115+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
Satisfaction guaranteeFree estimates

When to choose them

Services

Duct Cleaning

Service area

Office: 864 Weiland Rd, Rochester, NY 14626, USA

Neighborhood: 864 Weiland Rd, Rochester, NY 14626, USA

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
📍
🕒
24/7 emergency service

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Roc Cleaning and Restoration?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (5.0★ across 115+ reviews); Satisfaction guarantee; Free estimates.
When should I choose Roc Cleaning and Restoration?
Choose them if: You need dryer vent cleaning; You prefer a family-owned operation.
What is the Vouched Score for Roc Cleaning and Restoration?
70/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 92/100, Llm Score 63/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Roc Cleaning and Restoration?
Call Roc Cleaning and Restoration at +1-585-259-4158. Address: 864 Weiland Rd, Rochester, NY 14626, USA.
What does duct cleaning service typically cost when working with a Rochester, NY provider like Roc Cleaning and Restoration?
Whole-home air duct cleaning typically runs $325–$745, and dryer vent cleaning runs $95–$235 in Rochester, New York. These are area-wide market estimates, not Roc Cleaning and Restoration's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Roc Cleaning and Restoration.
What pricing terms does Roc Cleaning and Restoration publish on their website?
Roc Cleaning and Restoration's website publishes: Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Roc Cleaning and Restoration before acting.
Does Roc Cleaning and Restoration do Duct Cleaning in Rochester, NY?
Yes. Roc Cleaning and Restoration lists Duct Cleaning among its services and serves Rochester, NY and Cleaning Rochester, NY. Call +1-585-259-4158 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Roc Cleaning and Restoration (this company)
70/100 5.0★ (115+)
Isaac Heating & Air Conditioning
⭐ Most Transparent Pricing
85/100 4.8★ (6,745+) 81+
Jet Dry
⭐ Best for Inspection & Documentation
67/100 4.8★ (145+) 20+
On the Spot Cleaners Inc
⭐ Best NADCA-Certified
84/100 5.0★ (1,025+) 22+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 27, 2026.