Menu

Complete Home Comfort

Toledo, OH Duct Cleaning · #7 of 6

5.0 · 105+ Google reviews · 📍 3950 Sunforest Ct Ste 200, Toledo, OH 43623, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREFAIR53/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 95/100

Overview

Complete Home Comfort advertises financing options for HVAC and IAQ work. The company lists licensed technicians and Coleman dealer expertise. Toledo's humid summers and lake-effect weather make IAQ work relevant locally. Customer feedback notes frequent same-day and weekend availability.

Complete Home Comfort provides HVAC and indoor air quality services for homeowners around Toledo and Monroe. Coleman dealer expertise, per their site, and service on Trane, Carrier, Goodman, and Lennox. Financing available (per their site) and offices in Toledo and Monroe support same-day service.

Score breakdown

Toledo, OH Duct Cleaning average is 78/100. Ranks #7 of 6 listed Duct Cleaning providers in Toledo, OH.

Editorial Review 22 48%
Google Rating 100 18%
Local Search Rank 52 10%
Review Sentiment 95 16%
Review Volume 55 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Toledo average

Across 6 vetted duct cleaning providers in Toledo, OH.

SignalComplete Home ComfortToledo avgDelta
Vouched Score 53/100 78/100 -25 vs avg
Google rating 5.0★ 4.8★ +0.2 vs avg
Review volume 105+ 555+ -448 vs avg

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (5.0★ across 105+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: same-dayFinancing available

When to choose them

Services

Indoor Air QualityEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 3950 Sunforest Ct Ste 200, Toledo, OH 43623, USA

Neighborhood: 3950 Sunforest Ct Ste 200, Toledo, OH 43623, USA

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Complete Home Comfort?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (5.0★ across 105+ reviews); Emergency response: same-day; Financing available.
When should I choose Complete Home Comfort?
Choose them if: You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work.
What is the Vouched Score for Complete Home Comfort?
53/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 100/100+ Review Sentiment 95/100, Google Review Count 55/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Complete Home Comfort?
Call Complete Home Comfort at +1-419-318-2234. Address: 3950 Sunforest Ct Ste 200, Toledo, OH 43623, USA.
What does duct cleaning service typically cost when working with a Toledo, OH provider like Complete Home Comfort?
Whole-home air duct cleaning typically runs $335–$765, and dryer vent cleaning runs $95–$240 in Toledo, Ohio. These are area-wide market estimates, not Complete Home Comfort's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Complete Home Comfort.
Does Complete Home Comfort do Indoor Air Quality in Toledo, OH?
Yes. Complete Home Comfort lists Indoor Air Quality among its services and serves Toledo, OH and Cleaning Toledo, OH. Call +1-419-318-2234 for a quote.
Does Complete Home Comfort do Emergency HVAC Service in Toledo, OH?
Yes. Complete Home Comfort lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Toledo, OH and Cleaning Toledo, OH. Call +1-419-318-2234 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Complete Home Comfort (this company)
53/100 5.0★ (105+)
Bluflame Service Company
⭐ Highest Vouched Score · ⭐ Most Transparent Pricing · ⭐ Best for Mold & Air Quality
86/100 4.8★ (1,025+) 72+
Maumee Valley Heating & Air Conditioning
⭐ Best Manufacturer-Authorized Installer · ⭐ Best NATE-Certified Installer
78/100 4.8★ (225+) 61+
66/100 4.8★ (55+) 24+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 23, 2026.