Menu

Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning

Trenton, NJ Duct Cleaning · 12+ yrs

4.7 · 10+ Google reviews · 📍 2500 Brunswick Pike, Trenton, NJ 08648, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD62/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 12+ years in business Review sentiment: 78/100

Overview

Dryer-vent cleaning is a highlighted service, and the site lists complete lint removal and exterior vent clearing. The company reports 12+ years serving the Trenton area. Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning advertises same-day service for urgent vent or duct needs. Site testimonials mention prompt crews and thorough job documentation.

Residential duct cleaning and dryer-vent service in Trenton. Dryer-vent service includes complete lint removal and exterior vent clearing, per their site. Company reports 12+ years serving local homeowners. Same-day service availability is advertised.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 49 46%
Google Rating 90 17%
Local Search Rank 88 9%
Review Sentiment 78 15%
Years in Business 50 4%
Review Volume 32 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

What customers say

Reviewers praise: punctualitythorough cleaningairflow improvement

Pros & cons

Pros Strengths
  • Long-established (12+ years in business)
Cons
  • Smaller review history (14 Google reviews)

Services

Duct Cleaning

Service area

Office: 2500 Brunswick Pike, Trenton, NJ 08648, USA

Neighborhood: 2500 Brunswick Pike, Trenton, NJ 08648, USA

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
📍
🕒
Monday - Friday: 8AM - 8PM Saturday: 9AM - 7PM Sunday: Closed

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning?
Based on public records and customer reviews: Long-established (12+ years in business).
What are the cons of Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning?
Concerns flagged from public records and reviews: Smaller review history (14 Google reviews).
What is the Vouched Score for Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning?
62/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 90/100, Google Position 88/100+ Review Sentiment 78/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning been in business?
Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning has been operating for 12+ years in Trenton, NJ.
How can I contact Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning?
Call Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning at +1-609-912-2055. Address: 2500 Brunswick Pike, Trenton, NJ 08648, USA.
What does duct cleaning service typically cost when working with a Trenton, NJ provider like Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning?
Whole-home air duct cleaning typically runs $375–$855, and dryer vent cleaning runs $105–$270 in Trenton, New Jersey. These are area-wide market estimates, not Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning.
What pricing terms does Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning publish on their website?
Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning's website publishes: Transparent pricing. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning before acting.
Does Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning do Duct Cleaning in Trenton, NJ?
Yes. Better Dryer & Duct Cleaning lists Duct Cleaning among its services and serves Trenton, NJ and Cleaning Trenton, NJ. Call +1-609-912-2055 for a quote.

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 25, 2026.