Menu

Aladdin Heating & Cooling

Warren, MI Furnace Repair · #2 of 3 · 81+ yrs

4.7 · 570+ Google reviews · 📍 26969 Ryan Rd, Warren, MI 48091, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREEXCELLENT84/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
⏱ 81+ years in business Review sentiment: 85/100

Overview

Dedicated furnace repair and diagnostics with detailed service histories reported by customers. Founded in 1945, 80+ years servicing southeast Michigan. Same-day response is listed for emergency no-heat calls. Offers Wells Fargo financing as a payment option. Review snippets note knowledgeable technicians and clear explanations on service visits.

Furnace repair and diagnostics serving Warren and southeast Michigan homeowners. Same-day emergency response stated for no-heat situations. Founded in 1945, reporting 80+ years in the local market. Wells Fargo financing is listed as a payment option.

Score breakdown

Above the Warren, MI Furnace Repair average of 74/100. Ranks #2 of 3 listed Furnace Repair providers in Warren, MI.

Editorial Review 79 46%
Google Rating 90 17%
Local Search Rank 92 9%
Review Sentiment 85 15%
Years in Business 100 4%
Review Volume 75 9%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Warren average

Across 3 vetted furnace repair providers in Warren, MI.

SignalAladdin Heating & CoolingWarren avgDelta
Vouched Score 84/100 74/100 +10 vs avg
Google rating 4.7★ 4.5★ +0.2 vs avg
Review volume 570+ 1,615+ -1043 vs avg
Years in business 81+ 50+ +31 vs avg

What customers say

Reviewers praise: knowledgeable techniciansclear explanationsprompt arrival

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.7★ across 570+ reviews)
  • Long-established (81+ years in business)
Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: 24/7Financing availableSpecializes in furnace repair

When to choose them

Services

Furnace RepairEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 26969 Ryan Rd, Warren, MI 48091, USA

Neighborhood: 26969 Ryan Rd, Warren, MI 48091, USA

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Aladdin Heating & Cooling?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.7★ across 570+ reviews); Long-established (81+ years in business); Emergency response: 24/7; Financing available; Specializes in furnace repair.
When should I choose Aladdin Heating & Cooling?
Choose them if: You need no-heat / emergency furnace repair; You need furnace tune-up & maintenance; You need same-day or after-hours service; You need to finance the work; You want a top-rated provider with substantial review history (4.7★, 570+ reviews).
What is the Vouched Score for Aladdin Heating & Cooling?
84/100. Top contributing signals: Years In Business 100/100, Google Position 92/100, Google Rating 90/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How long has Aladdin Heating & Cooling been in business?
Aladdin Heating & Cooling has been operating for 81+ years in Warren, MI.
How can I contact Aladdin Heating & Cooling?
Call Aladdin Heating & Cooling at +1-586-758-5900. Address: 26969 Ryan Rd, Warren, MI 48091, USA.
What does furnace repair service typically cost when working with a Warren, MI provider like Aladdin Heating & Cooling?
Furnace service call / diagnostic fee typically runs $70–$190, and hot surface igniter replacement runs $140–$425 in Warren, Michigan. These are area-wide market estimates, not Aladdin Heating & Cooling's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Aladdin Heating & Cooling.
What pricing terms does Aladdin Heating & Cooling publish on their website?
Aladdin Heating & Cooling's website publishes: Maintenance Plan. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Aladdin Heating & Cooling before acting.
Does Aladdin Heating & Cooling do Furnace Repair in Warren, MI?
Yes. Aladdin Heating & Cooling lists Furnace Repair among its services and serves Warren, MI and Repair Warren, MI. Call +1-586-758-5900 for a quote.
Does Aladdin Heating & Cooling do Emergency HVAC Service in Warren, MI?
Yes. Aladdin Heating & Cooling lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Warren, MI and Repair Warren, MI. Call +1-586-758-5900 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Aladdin Heating & Cooling (this company)
⭐ Furnace Tune-Up & Maintenance
84/100 4.7★ (570+) 81+
FLAME Heating, Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical
⭐ Highest Vouched Score · ⭐ Most Transparent Pricing · ⭐ Best for Gas Valve & Combustion Repair
87/100 4.7★ (4,340+) 77+
54/100 3.9★ (215+) 47+
80/100 5.0★ (290+) 25+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.