Menu

Emergency HVAC Pros

Newark, NJ Heat Pump Installation

4.5 · 25+ Google reviews · 📍 49 Hill St, Newark, NJ 07102, USA
VOUCHEDSCOREFAIR57/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
Review sentiment: 78/100

Overview

Ducted air-source heat pump installation is listed as a specialization by Emergency HVAC Pros. The company lists free estimates on its website. Emergency HVAC Pros lists emergency response availability for urgent HVAC needs. Newark's hot summers and urban housing stock increase summer cooling demand. Local reviews note prompt installations and tidy job sites.

Ducted air-source heat pump installation focused on Newark homes and small buildings. Free estimates are listed on their site. Emergency response availability is listed for urgent HVAC calls.

Score breakdown

Editorial Review 47 48%
Google Rating 83 18%
Local Search Rank 44 10%
Review Sentiment 78 16%
Review Volume 39 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

What customers say

Where they stand on this page: Lowest rating on this page (4.5★ vs page best 5.0★)
Reviewers praise: punctualityclean job sitesprompt installationsfast emergency response

Pros

Services offered (self-reported)
Emergency response: 24/7Free estimates

When to choose them

Services

Heat Pump ServiceEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 49 Hill St, Newark, NJ 07102, USA

Neighborhood: 49 Hill St, Newark, NJ 07102, USA

Contact & hours

📞
🌐
✉️
📍
🕒
Call for hours or check provider website for current hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Emergency HVAC Pros?
Based on public records and customer reviews: Emergency response: 24/7; Free estimates.
When should I choose Emergency HVAC Pros?
Choose them if: You need same-day or after-hours service.
What is the Vouched Score for Emergency HVAC Pros?
57/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 83/100+ Review Sentiment 78/100, Llm Score 47/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Emergency HVAC Pros?
Call Emergency HVAC Pros at +1-850-724-7107. Address: 49 Hill St, Newark, NJ 07102, USA.
What does heat pump installation service typically cost when working with a Newark, NJ provider like Emergency HVAC Pros?
Ducted air-source heat pump + air handler, full system typically runs $8,900–$17,800, and geothermal system — premium alternative runs $16,700–$38,900 in Newark, New Jersey. These are area-wide market estimates, not Emergency HVAC Pros's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Emergency HVAC Pros.
What pricing terms does Emergency HVAC Pros publish on their website?
Emergency HVAC Pros's website publishes: Free estimates. Promotions and plans change — confirm currently-available terms with Emergency HVAC Pros before acting.
Does Emergency HVAC Pros do Heat Pump Service in Newark, NJ?
Yes. Emergency HVAC Pros lists Heat Pump Service among its services and serves Newark, NJ and Pump Install Newark, NJ. Call +1-850-724-7107 for a quote.
Does Emergency HVAC Pros do Emergency HVAC Service in Newark, NJ?
Yes. Emergency HVAC Pros lists Emergency HVAC Service among its services and serves Newark, NJ and Pump Install Newark, NJ. Call +1-850-724-7107 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Emergency HVAC Pros (this company)
57/100 4.5★ (25+)
80/100 4.9★ (75+) 14+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 24, 2026.