Menu

Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning

Philadelphia, PA Heat Pump Installation · #5 of 4 · NATE-certified

VOUCHEDSCOREGOOD69/100Vouched Score is calculated from publicly available signals: Google rating & review count, Yelp rating, BBB grade, review sentiment, years in business, local search ranking, and provider website content. Not a guarantee of service quality.Embed this score
NATE Certified Review sentiment: 90/100

Overview

Cabrera & Sons lists NATE-certified technicians on their service pages. The company notes 24-hour emergency response availability. Cabrera & Sons describes family-owned operations rooted in Philadelphia neighborhoods. Philadelphia's humid summers make reliable AC repair and emergency response especially valuable here.

AC repair and installation specialist serving Philadelphia homes and businesses. NATE-certified technicians, per their site, service cooling and heat pump systems. Emergency Response: 24-hour service and same-day appointments, per their pages. Family-owned operations and local crews, per their site, handle installations and repairs.

Score breakdown

Philadelphia, PA Heat Pump Installation average is 83/100. Ranks #5 of 4 listed Heat Pump Installation providers in Philadelphia, PA.

Editorial Review 61 48%
Google Rating 93 18%
Local Search Rank 47 10%
Review Sentiment 90 16%
Review Volume 51 10%

Composite of public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment of provider profile. See full methodology →

vs. Philadelphia average

Across 4 vetted heat pump install providers in Philadelphia, PA.

SignalCabrera & Sons Heatin…Philadelphia avgDelta
Vouched Score 69/100 83/100 -14 vs avg
Google rating 4.8★ 4.8★ matches city average
Review volume 75+ 880+ -806 vs avg

Pros

Strengths
  • High Google rating (4.8★ across 75+ reviews)
Services offered (self-reported)
NATE-certified techniciansEmergency response: 24-hour

When to choose them

Services

AC RepairAC ReplacementHVAC InstallationHeat Pump ServiceIndoor Air QualityDuct WorkThermostat InstallationEmergency HVAC Service

Service area

Office: 333 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123, USA

Neighborhood: 333 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123, USA

Guarantees & credentials

Sourced from the provider's own website. We surface these as published; we do not independently verify each license or warranty.

Contact & hours

Frequently asked questions

What are the pros of Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning?
Based on public records and customer reviews: High Google rating (4.8★ across 75+ reviews); NATE-certified technicians; Emergency response: 24-hour.
When should I choose Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning?
Choose them if: You need AC repair; You need same-day or after-hours service; You want NATE-certified technicians.
What is the Vouched Score for Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning?
69/100. Top contributing signals: Google Rating 93/100+ Review Sentiment 90/100, Llm Score 61/100. The score blends public-record signals (BBB, license records), customer review signals (Google, Yelp), and editorial assessment.
How can I contact Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning?
Call Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning at +1-267-300-0838. Address: 333 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123, USA.
What does heat pump installation service typically cost when working with a Philadelphia, PA provider like Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning?
Ducted air-source heat pump + air handler, full system typically runs $8,000–$16,000, and geothermal system — premium alternative runs $15,000–$34,950 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. These are area-wide market estimates, not Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning's quotes. For an exact price, request a written estimate from Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning.
Does Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning do AC Repair in Philadelphia, PA?
Yes. Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning lists AC Repair among its services and serves Philadelphia, PA and Pump Install Philadelphia, PA. Call +1-267-300-0838 for a quote.
Does Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning do AC Replacement in Philadelphia, PA?
Yes. Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning lists AC Replacement among its services and serves Philadelphia, PA and Pump Install Philadelphia, PA. Call +1-267-300-0838 for a quote.
Does Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning do HVAC Installation in Philadelphia, PA?
Yes. Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning lists HVAC Installation among its services and serves Philadelphia, PA and Pump Install Philadelphia, PA. Call +1-267-300-0838 for a quote.
Does Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning do Heat Pump Service in Philadelphia, PA?
Yes. Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning lists Heat Pump Service among its services and serves Philadelphia, PA and Pump Install Philadelphia, PA. Call +1-267-300-0838 for a quote.
Does Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning do Indoor Air Quality in Philadelphia, PA?
Yes. Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning lists Indoor Air Quality among its services and serves Philadelphia, PA and Pump Install Philadelphia, PA. Call +1-267-300-0838 for a quote.

Compare with nearby providers

Provider Vouched Google Years
Cabrera & Sons Heating & Air Conditioning (this company)
69/100 4.8★ (75+)
92/100 4.9★ (1,170+) 50+
79/100 4.8★ (500+) 10+
76/100 4.8★ (440+) 42+

Listed in

Explore more

Profile last updated July 26, 2026.